IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 | Apply for Various Non-Teaching Positions (Regular & Contract)
IIM Sirmaur
India
This application has expired
The last date to apply was 14 Aug 2026. Applications are no longer accepted for this post.
Salary
As per University Norms
Last Date
14 Aug 2026
⚠ Please verify all details (dates, eligibility, vacancies) from the official notification before applying. Rojgarpulse is an information aggregator and not a government body.
IIM Sirmaur Important Dates 2026
IIM Sirmaur Salary / Pay Scale 2026
As per University Norms
IIM Sirmaur Eligibility Criteria 2026
IIM Sirmaur Job Details & Overview
IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 | Apply for Various Non-Teaching Positions (Regular & Contract)
The Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Sirmaur, an Institute of National Importance under the Ministry of Education, Government of India, has released an official recruitment notification inviting online applications from eligible Indian citizens for various Non-Teaching positions on Regular and Contract Basis through direct recruitment.
This recruitment offers an excellent opportunity for professionals seeking administrative and technical careers at one of India's rapidly growing IIMs.
Organization
Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Sirmaur
Recruitment Notification
Notification No.: 02/2026
Notification Date: 15 July 2026
Job Type
Regular Positions
Contract Positions
Mode of Application
Online
About IIM Sirmaur
Established in 2015, IIM Sirmaur is one of the newer members of the prestigious Indian Institutes of Management (IIMs). Located in Dhaula Kuan, Himachal Pradesh, the institute is committed to delivering quality management education, fostering ethical leadership, and promoting innovation, sustainability, and global excellence.
Positions Available
Applications are invited for various Non-Teaching positions across different administrative and functional departments of the institute. Candidates should refer to the official notification for the complete list of vacancies, eligibility criteria, experience requirements, reservation details, and pay levels.
Eligibility Criteria
Eligibility varies depending on the post. Candidates must possess the prescribed educational qualifications, relevant work experience, and other requirements as specified in the official recruitment notification.
Selection Process
The selection process may include one or more of the following stages depending on the post:
Screening of applications
Written Test (if applicable)
Skill/Trade Test (where applicable)
Interview
Document Verification
Why Join IIM Sirmaur?
Opportunity to work at a premier Institute of National Importance.
Professional work environment with opportunities for career growth.
Exposure to a leading management education ecosystem.
Positions available on both Regular and Contract basis.
How to Apply
Eligible candidates must submit their applications online through the official recruitment portal of IIM Sirmaur before the prescribed deadline mentioned in the detailed notification.
Important Details
Organization: Indian Institute of Management (IIM) Sirmaur
Notification Number: 02/2026
Notification Date: 15 July 2026
Post Type: Various Non-Teaching Positions
Appointment: Regular & Contract Basis
Application Mode: Online
Official Website
Recruitment Portal: https://www.iimsirmaur.ac.in/careers
Candidates are advised to carefully read the complete notification before applying to ensure they meet the eligibility criteria and submit all required documents within the application deadline.
IIM Sirmaur Advertisement & Terms
IIM Sirmaur Important Links
| Link | Action |
|---|---|
| Official Notification | Download / View |
| Apply Online | Apply Here |
IIM Sirmaur Important Links
Applications Closed
Last date has passed
Download Notification
https://www.iimsirmaur.ac.in/sites/default/files/2026-07/Recruitment%20Notification%20for%20Regular%20Non-Teaching%20Posts.pdf
Official Website
https://www.iimsirmaur.ac.in/sites/default/files/2026-07/Recruitment%20Notification%20for%20Regular%20Non-Teaching%20Posts.pdf
How to Apply for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026
- Confirm you meet the eligibility criteria for IIM Sirmaur's IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 | Apply for Various Non-Teaching Positions (Regular & Contract) before applying.
- Apply online through the official application link or official website listed above for this IIM Sirmaur recruitment.
- Fill in the form with accurate personal, educational and category details, and upload the required scanned documents as specified.
- Pay the applicable application fee online using debit/credit card, net banking or UPI.
- Note: the last date to apply was 14 Aug 2026, so online applications for this post are now closed.
IIM Sirmaur Documents Required
- Printout of the submitted application form and the fee payment receipt.
- Recent photograph and signature, sized as specified in the notification.
- Proof of Date of Birth (birth certificate or Class X / SSLC mark sheet) and a photo identity proof.
- Educational qualification certificates and mark sheets required for the post.
- Caste / EWS / experience / disability certificates, as applicable to your category or the post.
IIM Sirmaur Important Instructions
- Apply only through the official link for this IIM Sirmaur recruitment - no other mode is accepted.
- Verify all details (eligibility, dates, fees) from the official IIM Sirmaur notification before submitting.
- Only one application is allowed; if multiple are submitted, only the latest valid one is considered.
- Candidature is subject to verification of all documents with originals at later stages.
- Track updates to this notification (corrigenda, admit card, result) on Rojgarpulse.
Explore More Government Jobs
Tags
IIM Sirmaur Recruitment FAQs
What is IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 | Apply for Various Non-Teaching Positions (Regular & Contract)?
IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 | Apply for Various Non-Teaching Positions (Regular & Contract) is a government recruitment notification published by IIM Sirmaur. Apply before the last date to be considered for the post.
When do applications open for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026?
Online applications for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 start on 09 August 2026.
What is the last date to apply for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026?
The last date to submit the application for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026 is 14 August 2026.
How to apply for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026?
Apply online through the official application link or official website listed above for IIM Sirmaur Recruitment 2026. Always verify all details from the official notification before applying.