Skip to main content
Find the latest sarkari naukri updates across India
← Back to Home
Last updated: 27 Oct 2026Official NotificationUnion TerritoryRegular

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 - 74 Posts (Group B, C & D)

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences (Dr. RMLIMS), Lucknow - Non-Teaching

Uttar Pradesh - Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh

active35 days left
35 days left
PositionCodeGradeAgeLast DateVacancies
Hospital Attendant Gr-IIDrRMLIMS 2026Level 1—30 Nov 202632
StenographerDrRMLIMS 2026Level 4—30 Nov 202630
ReceptionistDrRMLIMS 2026Level 5—30 Nov 20268
ProgrammerDrRMLIMS 2026Level 10—30 Nov 20262
Medical PhysicistDrRMLIMS 2026Level 10—30 Nov 20261
Radiation Safety OfficerDrRMLIMS 2026Level 10—30 Nov 20261
Total Vacancies74

Category-wise Vacancy

CategoryVacancies
UR32
SC15
ST1
OBC19
EWS7
Total74

⚠ Please verify all details (dates, eligibility, vacancies) from the official notification before applying. Rojgarpulse is an information aggregator and not a government body.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Important Dates 2026

Application Start Date25 Aug 2026
Last Date to Apply30 Nov 2026

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Application Fee 2026

UR/OBC/EWS Rs. 1,180 (1000+180 GST); SC/ST Rs. 708 (600+108 GST); PwBD exempt.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Salary / Pay Scale 2026

Programmer/Medical Physicist/RSO: Level 10 (Rs. 56,100 + allowances); Stenographer: Level 4 (Rs. 25,500); Receptionist: Level 5 (Rs. 29,200); Hospital Attendant Gr-II: Level 1 (Rs. 18,000)

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Post Details

S.No.Position TitleVacanciesSalaryQualificationsExperienceAge Limit
1Hospital Attendant Gr-IIGrade: Level 132
Level 1: Rs. 18,000
10th pass
Not required
—
2StenographerGrade: Level 430
Level 4: Rs. 25,500
Graduate (55%+) + shorthand
Not required
—
3ReceptionistGrade: Level 58
Level 5: Rs. 29,200
Degree + PG Diploma in Journalism/PR
Not required
—
4ProgrammerGrade: Level 102
Level 10: Rs. 56,100
B.E./B.Tech (CS) or PG in Computer Application
Not required
—
5Medical PhysicistGrade: Level 101
Level 10: Rs. 56,100
PG Physics + PG Diploma in Radiological/Medical Physics
12-month internship
—
6Radiation Safety OfficerGrade: Level 101
Level 10: Rs. 56,100
PG Physics + RSO qualification per AERB
Not required
—
Total Vacancies74

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Post-wise Vacancy Breakdown

S.No.Post / TradeUR (General)OBCSCSTEWSTotal Vacancies
1Hospital Attendant Gr-II1397—332
2Stenographer12771330
3Receptionist331—18
4Programmer2————2
5Medical Physicist1————1
6Radiation Safety Officer1————1
Total3219151774

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Eligibility Criteria 2026

Programmer: B.E./B.Tech (CS) or PG in Computer Application. Medical Physicist: PG in Physics + PG Diploma in Radiological/Medical Physics + 12-month internship. Radiation Safety Officer: PG Physics + RSO qualification per AERB. Hospital Attendant Gr-II: 10th pass. Stenographer: Graduate (55%+) + shorthand. Receptionist: Degree + PG Diploma in Journalism/Public Relations.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Qualification / Education

Programmer: B.E./B.Tech in Computer Science or PG in Computer Application. Medical Physicist: PG in Physics with PG Diploma in Radiological/Medical Physics and 12-month internship. Radiation Safety Officer: PG in Physics with RSO qualification per AERB. Hospital Attendant Gr-II: 10th pass. Stenographer: Graduate with 55%+ and shorthand speed of 80 wpm Hindi/English with 40/35 wpm typing. Receptionist: Degree with PG Diploma in Journalism/Public Relations.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Job Details & Overview

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 - 74 Posts (Group B, C & D)

Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences (Dr. RMLIMS), Lucknow invites applications for 74 non-teaching posts in Groups B, C and D, including Programmer (2), Medical Physicist (1), Radiation Safety Officer (1), Hospital Attendant Gr-II (32), Stenographer (30) and Receptionist (8). Online applications open in the first/second week of October 2026. The last date is one month from the date the online link is displayed.

Important Dates

EventDate
Advertisement date25 August 2026
Online application startFirst/second week of October 2026
Last date to applyOne month from online link display

Vacancy Details

PostCodeVacanciesCategoryPay
Hospital Attendant Gr-IIDrRMLIMS 202632UR 13, OBC 9, SC 7, EWS 3Level 1: Rs. 18,000
StenographerDrRMLIMS 202630UR 12, OBC 7, SC 7, ST 1, EWS 3Level 4: Rs. 25,500
ReceptionistDrRMLIMS 20268UR 3, OBC 3, SC 1, EWS 1Level 5: Rs. 29,200
ProgrammerDrRMLIMS 20262UR 2Level 10: Rs. 56,100
Medical PhysicistDrRMLIMS 20261UR 1Level 10: Rs. 56,100
Radiation Safety OfficerDrRMLIMS 20261UR 1Level 10: Rs. 56,100

Category-wise Vacancies

PostURSCSTOBCEWSPwBDTotal
Hospital Attendant Gr-II137093032
Stenographer127173030
Receptionist3103108
Programmer2000002
Medical Physicist1000001
Radiation Safety Officer1000001

Category figures are as published in the official notice. PwBD vacancies are included within the horizontal reservation indicated by the notice; candidates should verify the applicable disability codes in the official PDF.

Eligibility

  • Programmer: B.E./B.Tech (CS) or PG in Computer Application.
  • Medical Physicist: PG in Physics with PG Diploma in Radiological/Medical Physics and 12-month internship.
  • Radiation Safety Officer: PG in Physics with RSO qualification per AERB.
  • Hospital Attendant Gr-II: 10th pass.
  • Stenographer: Graduate (55%+) with 80 wpm Hindi/English shorthand and 40/35 wpm typing.
  • Receptionist: Degree with PG Diploma in Journalism/Public Relations.
  • Age 18-40 years as on the last date of application, with prescribed relaxations.
  • Reservation applies only to UP domicile residents.

Post-wise Qualification

  • Hospital Attendant Gr-II: 10th pass
  • Stenographer: Graduate (55%+) + shorthand
  • Receptionist: Degree + PG Diploma in Journalism/PR
  • Programmer: B.E./B.Tech (CS) or PG in Computer Application
  • Medical Physicist: PG Physics + PG Diploma in Radiological/Medical Physics
  • Radiation Safety Officer: PG Physics + RSO qualification per AERB

Age Limit

18-40 years as on the last date of application. SC/ST/OBC (UP domicile) up to 5 yrs; Govt employees up to 5 yrs; PwBD Group B 5 yrs / Group C 10 yrs; Ex-Servicemen as per GoI rules.

Application Fee

UR, OBC and EWS candidates pay Rs. 1,180 (Rs. 1,000 + Rs. 180 GST). SC/ST candidates pay Rs. 708 (Rs. 600 + Rs. 108 GST). PwBD candidates of all categories are exempt.

Selection Process

Screening CBT (qualifying, not counted) -> Main CBT (final merit) -> Skill Test (qualifying; e.g. Stenographer). Negative marking +1/-0.25. Qualifying marks 50% UR/EWS, 40% SC/ST/OBC/PwBD. Pre-employment medical exam.

How to Apply

  1. Read the full Dr. RMLIMS non-teaching advertisement on the official website.
  2. Apply online via the institute recruitment page at https://www.drrmlims.ac.in (online form appears from the first/second week of October 2026).
  3. Fill in the application with personal, educational and category details and upload documents.
  4. Pay the applicable application fee and submit the application before the last date.
  5. Retain the application number and printout.

Important Links

Important Instructions

  • Post-wise category split: Hospital Attendant Gr-II (UR 13, OBC 9, SC 7, ST 0, EWS 3), Stenographer (UR 12, OBC 7, SC 7, ST 1, EWS 3), Receptionist (UR 3, OBC 3, SC 1, ST 0, EWS 1), Programmer/Medical Physicist/RSO (UR).
  • Horizontal PwBD reservation: Receptionist 1, Stenographer 1, Hospital Attendant Gr-II 1.
  • Reservation only for UP domicile residents.
  • The application window opens in the first/second week of October 2026; the last date is one month from the online link display.

Disclaimer: Candidates must read the complete official notification before applying. Dates, vacancies and eligibility are subject to the official notice and subsequent corrigenda.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Category-wise Vacancies

CategoryVacancies
General / UR32
OBC19
SC15
ST1
EWS7
Total74

How to Apply for Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026

  1. Confirm you meet the eligibility criteria for Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences (Dr. RMLIMS), Lucknow - Non-Teaching's Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 - 74 Posts (Group B, C & D) before applying.
  2. Apply online through the official application link or official website listed above for this Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences (Dr. RMLIMS), Lucknow - Non-Teaching recruitment.
  3. Fill in the form with accurate personal, educational and category details, and upload the required scanned documents as specified.
  4. Pay the application fee of UR/OBC/EWS Rs. 1,180 (1000+180 GST); SC/ST Rs. 708 (600+108 GST); PwBD exempt. online using debit/credit card, net banking or UPI.
  5. Submit the form before 30 Nov 2026 and save the confirmation page and fee receipt.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Documents Required

  • Printout of the submitted application form and the fee payment receipt.
  • Recent photograph and signature, sized as specified in the notification.
  • Proof of Date of Birth (birth certificate or Class X / SSLC mark sheet) and a photo identity proof.
  • Educational qualification certificates and mark sheets required for the post.
  • Caste / EWS / experience / disability certificates, as applicable to your category or the post.

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Important Instructions

  • Apply only through the official link for this Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences (Dr. RMLIMS), Lucknow - Non-Teaching recruitment - no other mode is accepted.
  • Verify all details (eligibility, dates, fees) from the official Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences (Dr. RMLIMS), Lucknow - Non-Teaching notification before submitting.
  • Complete and pay before the last date, 30 Nov 2026; late or incomplete applications will not be considered.
  • Only one application is allowed; if multiple are submitted, only the latest valid one is considered.
  • Candidature is subject to verification of all documents with originals at later stages.
  • Track updates to this notification (corrigenda, admit card, result) on Rojgarpulse.

Explore More Government Jobs

Tags

Apply Online Now
Share:
Official Notification (PDF)
Download Official Notification PDF
Posted: 25 Aug 2026Source: Dr. Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences - official notification

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment FAQs

What is Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 - 74 Posts (Group B, C & D)?

Dr. RMLIMS Lucknow Non-Teaching Recruitment 2026 - 74 Posts (Group B, C & D) is a government recruitment notification published by Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow. Apply before the last date to be considered for the post.

When do applications open for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026?

Online applications for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026 start on 25 August 2026.

What is the last date to apply for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026?

The last date to submit the application for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026 is 30 November 2026.

What is the application fee for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026?

UR/OBC/EWS Rs. 1,180 (1000+180 GST); SC/ST Rs. 708 (600+108 GST); PwBD exempt.

What is the qualification required for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026?

Programmer: B.E./B.Tech in Computer Science or PG in Computer Application. Medical Physicist: PG in Physics with PG Diploma in Radiological/Medical Physics and 12-month internship. Radiation Safety Officer: PG in Physics with RSO qualification per AERB. Hospital Attendant Gr-II: 10th pass. Stenographer: Graduate with 55%+ and shorthand speed of 80 wpm Hindi/English with 40/35 wpm typing. Reception

How to apply for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026?

Apply online through the official application link or official website listed above for Dr Ram Manohar Lohia Institute of Medical Sciences, Lucknow Recruitment 2026. Always verify all details from the official notification before applying.

Apply NowNotification PDF