Skip to main content
Find the latest sarkari naukri updates across India
← Back to Home
Last updated: 31 Oct 2026Official NotificationCentral GovernmentPermanent

AEES Teaching Recruitment 2026 (Notification 01/2026) - 254 PGT, TGT, PRT, Balvatika & Other Posts

Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Department of Atomic Energy

Maharashtra - AEES schools across 15 centres - Mumbai, Tarapur, Kaiga, Kudankulam, Kalpakkam, Mysuru, Hyderabad, OSCOM, Jaduguda, Manuguru, Narora, Rawatbhata, Indore, Kakarapar, Pazhayakayal

active
PositionCodeGradeAgeLast DateVacancies
PrincipalP1Level 12——4
Vice-PrincipalP2Level 10——1
PGT EnglishP3Level 8——4
PGT MathematicsP4Level 8——4
PGT BiologyP5Level 8——2
PGT ChemistryP6Level 8——3
PGT PhysicsP7Level 8——2
PGT Computer ScienceP8Level 8——3
PGT CommerceP9Level 8——6
PGT EconomicsP10Level 8——2
PGT HistoryP11Level 8——1
TGT EnglishP12Level 7——14
TGT Social StudiesP13Level 7——11
TGT Hindi-SanskritP14Level 7——9
TGT Mathematics-PhysicsP15Level 7——22
TGT Chemistry-BiologyP16Level 7——13
TGT Computer ScienceP17Level 7——13
TGT P&HE (Male)P18Level 7——7
TGT P&HE (Female)P19Level 7——5
TGT Art EducationP20Level 7——7
TGT MarathiP21Level 7——1
LibrarianP22Level 7——13
PRT (Primary Teacher)P23Level 6——89
PRT MusicP24Level 6——10
Balvatika TeacherP25Level 6——8
Total Vacancies254

Category-wise Vacancy

CategoryVacancies
UR112
Total112

⚠ Please verify all details (dates, eligibility, vacancies) from the official notification before applying. Rojgarpulse is an information aggregator and not a government body.

AEES Teaching Important Dates 2026

Application Start Date30 Oct 2026
Latest UpdateClosing date is notified on the AEES online application portal; vacancies are tentative.

AEES Teaching Application Fee 2026

As prescribed

AEES Teaching Salary / Pay Scale 2026

Pay Levels 6 to 12 (7th CPC)

AEES Teaching Post Details

S.No.Position TitleVacanciesSalaryQualificationsExperienceAge Limit
1PrincipalGrade: Level 124
Level 12
As per notification
As per notification
—
2Vice-PrincipalGrade: Level 101
Level 10
As per notification
As per notification
—
3PGT EnglishGrade: Level 84
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
4PGT MathematicsGrade: Level 84
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
5PGT BiologyGrade: Level 82
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
6PGT ChemistryGrade: Level 83
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
7PGT PhysicsGrade: Level 82
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
8PGT Computer ScienceGrade: Level 83
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
9PGT CommerceGrade: Level 86
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
10PGT EconomicsGrade: Level 82
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
11PGT HistoryGrade: Level 81
Level 8
As per notification
As per notification
—
12TGT EnglishGrade: Level 714
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
13TGT Social StudiesGrade: Level 711
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
14TGT Hindi-SanskritGrade: Level 79
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
15TGT Mathematics-PhysicsGrade: Level 722
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
16TGT Chemistry-BiologyGrade: Level 713
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
17TGT Computer ScienceGrade: Level 713
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
18TGT P&HE (Male)Grade: Level 77
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
19TGT P&HE (Female)Grade: Level 75
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
20TGT Art EducationGrade: Level 77
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
21TGT MarathiGrade: Level 71
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
22LibrarianGrade: Level 713
Level 7
As per notification
As per notification
—
23PRT (Primary Teacher)Grade: Level 689
Level 6
As per notification
As per notification
—
24PRT MusicGrade: Level 610
Level 6
As per notification
As per notification
—
25Balvatika TeacherGrade: Level 68
Level 6
As per notification
As per notification
—
Total Vacancies254

AEES Teaching Post-wise Vacancy Breakdown

S.No.Post / TradeUnreserved (UR)Other Backward Classes (OBC-NCL)Scheduled Caste (SC)Scheduled Tribe (ST)EWSTotal Vacancies
1Principal21——14
2Vice-Principal1————1
3PGT English2—11—4
4PGT Mathematics2—11—4
5PGT Biology11———2
6PGT Chemistry21———3
7PGT Physics1—1——2
8PGT Computer Science2——1—3
9PGT Commerce32—1—6
10PGT Economics1———12
11PGT History1————1
12TGT English6232114
13TGT Social Studies451—111
14TGT Hindi-Sanskrit71——19
15TGT Mathematics-Physics956—222
16TGT Chemistry-Biology623—213
17TGT Computer Science92—1113
18TGT P&HE (Male)51——17
19TGT P&HE (Female)31——15
20TGT Art Education51——17
21TGT Marathi1————1
22Librarian7211213
23PRT (Primary Teacher)2338155889
24PRT Music72——110
25Balvatika Teacher211318
Total11268331625254

AEES Teaching Eligibility Criteria 2026

  • Post-wise essential qualifications as prescribed in Notification 01/2026 (PGT: PG in subject + B.Ed.; TGT: graduate + B.Ed.; PRT: senior secondary + D.El.Ed./B.El.Ed.).
  • Age limits as per the notification, with relaxation for reserved categories.

AEES Teaching Qualification / Education

  • As prescribed per post in the notification.

AEES Teaching Job Details & Overview

Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), an autonomous body under the Department of Atomic Energy, invites online applications for direct recruitment to 254 teaching posts in its 30 schools across 15 centres (Notification 01/2026).

Important Dates

EventDate
NotificationRecruitment Notification 01/2026
Online applicationThrough https://aees.onlineregistrationforms.com (closing date as notified on the portal)

Vacancy Details

#PostPay LevelSCSTOBC-NCLEWSURTotal
1PrincipalLevel 12001124
2Vice-PrincipalLevel 10000011
3PGT EnglishLevel 8110024
4PGT MathematicsLevel 8110024
5PGT BiologyLevel 8001012
6PGT ChemistryLevel 8001023
7PGT PhysicsLevel 8100012
8PGT Computer ScienceLevel 8010023
9PGT CommerceLevel 8012036
10PGT EconomicsLevel 8000112
11PGT HistoryLevel 8000011
12TGT EnglishLevel 73221614
13TGT Social StudiesLevel 71051411
14TGT Hindi-SanskritLevel 7001179
15TGT Mathematics-PhysicsLevel 76052922
16TGT Chemistry-BiologyLevel 73022613
17TGT Computer ScienceLevel 70121913
18TGT P&HE (Male)Level 7001157
19TGT P&HE (Female)Level 7001135
20TGT Art EducationLevel 7001157
21TGT MarathiLevel 7000011
22LibrarianLevel 71122713
23PRT (Primary Teacher)Level 61553882389
24PRT MusicLevel 60021710
25Balvatika TeacherLevel 6131128
Total33166825112254

Notes

  • Vacancies are tentative and may increase or decrease.
  • PwBD reservation is horizontal (9 posts) and is adjusted against the respective SC/ST/OBC/EWS/UR quota.
  • Selected candidates may be posted anywhere in India; requests for change of station or region are not entertained.
  • Medium of instruction is English; schools run from Balvatika to Class XII under the CBSE curriculum.

How to Apply

  1. Apply online only through https://aees.onlineregistrationforms.com.
  2. Keep ready the essential qualification certificates, experience, caste/EWS/PwBD certificates and a recent photograph.
  3. Check the AEES website for the closing date and any corrigendum.

AEES Teaching Category-wise Vacancies

CategoryVacancies
General / UR112
Total254

How to Apply for AEES Teaching Recruitment 2026

  1. Confirm you meet the eligibility criteria for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Department of Atomic Energy's AEES Teaching Recruitment 2026 (Notification 01/2026) - 254 PGT, TGT, PRT, Balvatika & Other Posts before applying.
  2. Apply online through the official application link or official website listed above for this Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Department of Atomic Energy recruitment.
  3. Fill in the form with accurate personal, educational and category details, and upload the required scanned documents as specified.
  4. Pay the application fee of As prescribed online using debit/credit card, net banking or UPI.
  5. Submit the form before the last date in the notification and save the confirmation page and fee receipt.

AEES Teaching Documents Required

  • Printout of the submitted application form and the fee payment receipt.
  • Recent photograph and signature, sized as specified in the notification.
  • Proof of Date of Birth (birth certificate or Class X / SSLC mark sheet) and a photo identity proof.
  • Educational qualification certificates and mark sheets required for the post.
  • Caste / EWS / experience / disability certificates, as applicable to your category or the post.

AEES Teaching Important Instructions

  • Apply only through the official link for this Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Department of Atomic Energy recruitment - no other mode is accepted.
  • Verify all details (eligibility, dates, fees) from the official Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Department of Atomic Energy notification before submitting.
  • Complete and pay before the last date, the last date in the notification; late or incomplete applications will not be considered.
  • Only one application is allowed; if multiple are submitted, only the latest valid one is considered.
  • Candidature is subject to verification of all documents with originals at later stages.
  • Track updates to this notification (corrigenda, admit card, result) on Rojgarpulse.

Explore More Government Jobs

Tags

Apply Online Now
Share:
Official Notification (PDF)
Download Official Notification PDF
Posted: 30 Oct 2026Source: Atomic Energy Education SocietyVia: official

AEES Teaching Recruitment FAQs

What is AEES Teaching Recruitment 2026 (Notification 01/2026) - 254 PGT, TGT, PRT, Balvatika & Other Posts?

AEES Teaching Recruitment 2026 (Notification 01/2026) - 254 PGT, TGT, PRT, Balvatika & Other Posts is a government recruitment notification published by Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai. Apply before the last date to be considered for the post.

When do applications open for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Recruitment 2026?

Online applications for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Recruitment 2026 start on 30 October 2026.

What is the application fee for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Recruitment 2026?

As prescribed

What is the qualification required for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Recruitment 2026?

As prescribed per post in the notification.

How to apply for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Recruitment 2026?

Apply online through the official application link or official website listed above for Atomic Energy Education Society (AEES), Mumbai Recruitment 2026. Always verify all details from the official notification before applying.

Apply NowNotification PDF